Privacy Policy

The services or online content of the Artelinn website ("this site") are provided by Allied Capital Enterprise Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as "we", "the company" or " Allied Capital Enterprise Ltd."). Respect anyone who uses our website or participates in activities of Allied Capital Enterprise Ltd. or who has registered to use Artelinn services or online content, including but not limited to the products and services of our partners (hereinafter referred to as ``services'') Privacy. We will ensure that the personal data collected, transmitted, stored and used will be processed in accordance with the "Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance" (hereinafter referred to as the "Ordinance"), Chapter 486 of the Laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region. If you provide personal information to us, it will be deemed to have agreed to this privacy policy

The term "personal data" has the meaning explained in the Ordinance

 

[Purpose and Purpose of Collecting Personal Information]

You do not need to provide any personal information to browse or use this website. When you participate in Allied Capital Enterprise Ltd. activities or register to use our services or online content, we will collect your personal information so that we can provide services to you. You can refuse to provide us with personal information, but in this case, we may not be able to provide services to you. By providing your personal information, you agree to our use of your personal information in accordance with this privacy policy statement

 

The personal data collected by Artelinn from you may be used for the following purposes (including but not limited to)

• Identify your identity and any accounts you open

• Provide you with services

• Verification of identity and/or credit check

• Process applications and update partner products and services on your behalf, including but not limited to insurance and financial products

• Represent you in handling insurance claims for partner products and services

• Handle payment instructions related to services or collect arrears for you

• Let this website store your personal information so that you don’t need to re-enter relevant information every time you purchase a product or update an insurance product

• Processing orders, billing and fulfilling orders

• Direct marketing of our services (see the "Direct Marketing" section for details)

• Direct promotion of the products and services of our business partners (see the "Direct Promotion" section for details)

• Design the services you need

• Conduct market research, statistical analysis and behavioral analysis

• Conduct program ratings survey and analysis

• Conduct customer data analysis and analyze your shopping preferences

• Let you choose to participate in the interactive features of the services we provide you, including identifying your friends, communicating with them and sharing your shopping experience

• Recommend to you about our services or products or services you are interested in

• Design our website and content to cater to your specific preferences

• Provide you with customer service

• Handle your complaints and account enquiries, claims and/or litigation against the company or any party

• Prevent and stop fraud

• Audit purpose

• Disclosure in accordance with applicable laws, rules and regulations

• Any other purposes directly related to the original purpose of collecting personal data

 

[Types of Personal Data Collected]

 The personal data collected by Artelinn may include (including but not limited to):

• Your personal data and contact information, such as name, gender, date of birth, ID number, telephone number, email address, residential address, mailing address and/or billing address

• Your business information, such as company name and job title

• Your account information, such as the first and last 4 digits of the credit card account number or user account number

• Your family income and personal interests

• Your computer or mobile device's IP address, real-time location data, browser settings, browsing history and/or other Internet-recorded data

• The phone number and email address contained in your phone book (when you use the interactive function of the service we provide you). We will notify you when you accept our service. When you provide data to us, you confirm that you have obtained consent from the contact in the phone book

 

【Confidentiality, Disclosure and Security of Personal Information】

 Unless you have obtained your written consent, Allied Capital Enterprise Ltd. will not use your personal data and contact information to conduct transactions for profit. The personal data collected and held by Allied Capital Enterprise Ltd. will be treated confidentially; however, if it is necessary to perform legal responsibilities in accordance with the provisions or requirements of the law, or provide services to you, or perform the original purpose of collecting personal data or directly For related purposes, the company may disclose such information to the following persons (regardless of whether they are located in Hong Kong or outside Hong Kong):

• Courts, law enforcement agencies, or other government statutory or regulatory agencies, agencies or organizations with jurisdiction

• The company’s contact companies, partners, sellers or contractors, agents or other service providers who participate in service sales and marketing or administration, or provide goods/services

• The company’s partners include but are not limited to insurance companies, which can evaluate and process insurance product applications, renewal applications, insurance claims and settlements, provide insurance services and/or handle enquiries or complaints

• Any other person responsible for the confidentiality of the company, including company group members, information technology consultants, data processing contractors, auditors, accountants, or lawyers who have promised to keep such information confidential

• Banks, financial institutions, insurance companies, credit card issuing companies or debt collection service companies

 

Any questions, comments, suggestions or information sent by you or posted on our website or any part of the website, with the exception of personal data, are deemed to be voluntarily provided to the company in the form of non-confidential and non-proprietary information. We have the right to use, copy, disclose, transmit, publish and/or publish such information in other places, including but not limited to providing such information for the development and promotion of services and to meet the needs of customers. To any contact company

Allied Capital Enterprise Ltd. will make all reasonable efforts to ensure that all personal data held by Allied Capital Enterprise Ltd. are stored in a reliable, safe and safe place.

We will try our best to keep all personal data collected confidential. However, please understand that it is impossible for us to guarantee the security of the transmitted data

If you purchase insurance products or other products or services from our partners, your personal data will be sent to the partners and your personal data will be used, processed and retained in accordance with the partners' privacy policies. This is beyond our control. For details, please refer to the partner's privacy policy

 

[Transfer personal data to places outside Hong Kong]

If necessary in operation, the company will transfer personal data to places outside the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region to achieve the purpose of collecting such data, or for purposes directly related to it. Any related data transfer will comply with the regulations and restrictions

 

[Preservation of personal data]

If you choose or provide a user identification code, password or any other information as part of the security program, you must treat this information as confidential. You must not disclose it to any third party. If your mobile number is used for account login, you should ensure that when your mobile number is changed or returned to the mobile telecommunications operator, you can log in to your account in "Account Information" to update it in time. This is very important to ensure that your account information will not be accessed by third parties who may have obtained the right to use the mobile phone number you have returned. You are responsible for protecting your account in this specific way. We are not responsible for this

Unless the law requires Artelinn to keep your personal data for a specific period of time, Allied Capital Enterprise Ltd. will only keep the personal data until the original purpose of collecting the personal data is achieved, or the purpose is directly related to it.

 

【Direct Promotion】

Allied Capital Enterprise Ltd. may use the personal data collected from you to send messages, discounts, publicity and market quotation purposes. In this regard, the company needs to obtain your consent. We can contact you via email, mobile application notification, text/image/video message or mail. The company holds your name, contact address, social media links, product and service portfolio information, transaction patterns and behaviors, browsing records, program viewing habits, and personal interests. The company may use relevant information to directly promote our services, and The following products and services of our business partners, or products or service categories of Artelinn merchants, including but not limited to food and beverages, groceries, household products, personal care and health care, skin care and cosmetics, maternal and child products, pets Products or services that may be of interest to you, such as supplies, electronic appliances, home furnishings, eating, drinking, sports, travel, toys and books, telecommunications, media and entertainment, fashion and insurance, and financial product categories

If you do not want to receive any direct marketing communications from us and our partners, you can update your preferences at any time through your registered account or the unsubscribe link provided by us. After receiving your notification, we will stop using your personal data for direct marketing purposes, and will not charge you for this

 

[Use "Cookies" file (COOKIES)]

A "cookie" file is a small text file that is stored on your computer (or other electronic device) when you enter the company's web pages and mobile applications. We use "cookies" files on this page to:

• Recognize your identity when you browse this website and mobile application

• Obtain information about your preferences, access and browsing behavior, online activities and Internet usage

• Continue to track the items stored in your shopping basket to assist you through the checkout procedures

• Conduct research and statistical analysis to help us improve our services and better understand the requirements and interests of visitors and visitors

• Provide advertisements tailored to your personal interests and carry out promotions and advertising plans for us, our business partners and advertisers more effectively

• Make your online activities more efficient and experience better

• Make security measures more stringent

The information we obtain using "cookies" files may not contain your personal information. Although we may obtain information about your computer or other electronic devices (such as IP address, browser settings, browsing history, and/or other Internet log information), it may not be able to identify you. Since non-personal data is mixed with personal data, we treat the data as personal data in terms of privacy policy. Under certain circumstances, we may collect your personal data, but it must be provided voluntarily by filling out an online form, or when you purchase goods or use services on our web and mobile apps

If you do not allow the use of "cookies" files, you can make adjustments on the Internet browser and electronic devices. If you disable the "cookie" file, you know that you may not be able to use certain functions of our web and mobile apps

 

【Connect webpage】

This privacy policy statement only applies to our website and mobile applications. Our web pages and mobile applications may contain connection points to other URLs and web pages. Whenever you activate any of these connection URLs, such as clicking on any advertiser’s connection section, you have left our website and mobile application; and you have left our website and mobile application to any other parties Any personal information or any other information provided is not within the control of the company. You have to bear all the risks of browsing or using other websites

 

【Access and Correction of Personal Information】

If you have any questions about the privacy policy of Allied Capital Enterprise Ltd., or intend to access or correct your personal information, you should raise it to the following places:

• Artelinn website

• Email: info@artelinn.com